Best Roblox Music Codes & Song ID for Roblox in 2022

Looking for the best song ID for Roblox but have no idea about where to start from? Well, you have reached the rightmost link to get a rundown of the Roblox music codes.

Thousands of music codes are available over the internet, but since the options are out of the scale, it can be challenging to pinpoint the absolute best of the codes. Music, in general, can be highly subjective.

Even if a song has the most hits, knocking out most of its competition, someone may simply not like that specific genre. But there is no need to worry about it as we are here to cover.

To put things simply, we have compiled a list of the best Roblox song codes to start with. Let’s have a look.

Before moving forward, are you looking to run cheats? check our tested Roblox script executor for gaming.

What are Roblox Music Codes?

roblox music codes

Do you love both music and games? Well, in that case, you are in fortune as Roblox allows you to play your favourite songs while enjoying gaming. However, incorporating songs into Roblox games is not as simple as it sounds.

It would help if you had the music codes to add your desired songs to your preferred game.

Here, Roblox music codes come in. These codes allow you to listen to the custom tracks that you can further upload to the game.

All you have to do is enter the song id as given in the list mentioned below and get ready to enjoy the best gaming experience on the go.

How to Use Song ID for Roblox?

Before using the best Roblox music codes list, it is essential to know how to use the song id.

The process is straightforward, but it does involve a few steps since each game in Roblox has its way of implementing this feature.

The simplest as well the free method to use the song ID for Roblox is:

  1. Equip a Boombox
  2. Press it.
  3. Enter a song code (ID), and you are good to go.

Keep in mind that some games don’t offer a free Boombox from the get-go, so you may need to search for a while before you find one.

Yet another most common way of inserting music codes and playing some music is through the radio.

More often than not, the radio is part of a paid Game Pass unique to the specific game you are playing.

However, you can’t specify the price for using the song ID for Roblox here since the said game’s developer determines the cost.

If you end up grabbing that pass, the process is similar to that of the Boombox. Click on the radio, enter the corresponding music code and enjoy.

Best Roblox Music Codes and Song ID in 2022

Since now you are aware of the music codes and process to use the song ID, it’s time to find out a list of song codes to use for a better gaming experience.

As time goes on, some codes might end up taken by Roblox to avoid them stopping functioning.

So, without further ado, let’s get into it.

Roblox Music NameRoblox Music Codes
Lalisa – Drop Some Money7551431783
Olivia Rodrigo – Brutal6937354391
Pokemon Sword and Shield Gym theme3400778682
A Roblox Rap – Merry Christmas Roblox1259050178
Justin Bieber – Yummy4591688095
BTS – BAEPSAE331083678
Jingle Oof1243143051
Baby Shark614018503
The Kitty Cat Dance224845627
You’ve Been Trolled154664102
Mii Channel Music143666548
From The Baseline 601836491949
Pk Insurgence6757449068
Baggy Beach1841487943
Nothing Stands in Our Way1838015170
Energetic DJ Bed1836129017
Dedicated Love1843238100
OVERLOAD1991464114
Bart announcement 146961878162
Whizzing Nanobots1846992011
Indie Cindy 301838636238
Los Chales OL / HD Only1845908695
Over The Mountain Wordless1839702780
Where the Darkness Creeps3033367923
Hive of Activity1842007608
Gates Of Fire1840266483
The Old Barbed Wire290000098
Spring In Saigon1838910172
Dirty Drone1835950210
Walk In Paris1835769041
Horoscope Bed1835414909
Machinery1836654160
Third from the Sun (sting)1841974916
Game Metal (sting)1841991375
This Way Up1837669595
Disco Brazil1835491137
Old NYI Goal Horn174064170
Matrix1837613413
Comic Story1839333298
Andante From Concerto1847339202
Unlocking The Mind214850819
May I take your hat sir138082305
Final Battle Soundtrack202418228
Sub to RyanTriggers6963952989
Inukshuk - A World Away534673315
True Villain Music792262394
train5104791043
Paris Fashion1835658939
Professor Layton Theme136475835
The Wiggle1837663594

Our Thoughts

So, this is all about the list of the Roblox song codes. We hope this guide is enough to get you started playing music in your favourite Roblox games.

Bookmark the page right away and use these codes as early as possible before they get disappeared, leaving you disappointed.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here